Events for August 2022

Loading Events

Events for August 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

Jim Counter Duo 1-4pm (Holmgren)

Esoteric (Kimberly)

Next Myle 5-8pm (Holmgren)

Safe Sax Trio (GB East)

Steve Peterson Duo (Howard)

1

Seth James (Holmgren)

2

Jordan Blanchard Solo (Holmgren)

3

Austin Skalecki (Kimberly)

Sam Gauthier (GB East)

Seth James (Howard)

The Cheese Doodles (Holmgren)

4

Breakfast Club (GB East)

Farewell Friday (Kimberly)

Scotty Meyer (Howard)

The Brady Luke Band (Holmgren)

5

Blue Cheese Combo (Holmgren)

Feel Good Kids (Howard)

Fire On High Unplugged (GB East)

Soul Revival Trio (Kimberly)

6

Ted Egge 130-430pm (Holmgren)

All In (Kimberly)

Blue Cheese Combo (Howard)

Heart of Black (Holmgren)

One Dan Man Band (GB East)

7

Backstage Pass 1-4pm (Holmgren)

Chicago Mule (Howard)

Fire On High Unplugged (Kimberly)

Homegrown 5-8pm (Holmgren)

That Guy (GB East)

8

Until Dawn (Holmgren)

9

Jordan Blanchard Solo (Holmgren)

10

Acoustic Mayhem (Howard)

Jackson Taylor (GB East)

Moon Driver (Holmgren)

Zakk Abitz (Kimberly)

11

All Starrs Trio (Holmgren)

Backstage Pass (GB East)

Kylar Kuzio (Kimberly)

Logan Spicer (Howard)

12

Dawn Marie Duo (GB East)

Full Circle Band (Howard)

Jordan Blanchard Band (Kimberly)

The Pocket Kings (Holmgren)

13

Dani Maus 130-430pm (Holmgren)

All In (GB East)

Frank Childress & The Main Street Band (Howard)

Greywolf Run (Kimberly)

Mistakes Were Made 630-10pm (Holmgren)

14

Standing Ovation 1-4pm (Holmgren)

Adam Lee (Kimberly)

Jason McNabb Duo (GB East)

Safe Sax Trio (Howard)

Seth James Trio 5-8pm (Holmgren)

15

Miss Molly (Holmgren)

16

Jordan Blanchard Solo (Holmgren)

17

Austin Skalecki (Howard)

Jason McNabb Duo (Holmgren)

Jordan Blanchard Solo (GB East)

Steve Peterson Trio (Kimberly)

18

A-Town Unplugged (Kimberly)

Adam Lee (Holmgren)

Austin Skalecki (GB East)

The Moonshiners (Howard)

19

Jordan Blanchard Full Band (Holmgren)

Little Cisco (Howard)

Open Tab Trio (Kimberly)

The Listening Party (GB East)

20

Ted Egge 130-430pm (Holmgren)

Ben Johnson 630-10pm (Holmgren)

One Dan Man Band Duo (Kimberly)

Polar Alchemy (Howard)

Standing Ovation (GB East)

21

Soul Revival Trio 1-4pm (Holmgren)

All Starrs Trio (GB East)

Austin Skalecki 5-8pm (Holmgren)

Frank Childress Duo (Howard)

Safe Sax Trio (Kimberly)

22

Brian James (Holmgren)

23

Jordan Blanchard Solo (Holmgren)

24

Esoteric (GB East)

Happy Hour Heroes (Kimberly)

Kylar Kuzio (Holmgren)

Scotty Meyer (Howard)

25

3 Miles Away (Kimberly)

Open Tab Trio (GB East)

Seth James Trio (Howard)

The Moonshiners (Holmgren)

26

Fire on High Unplugged (Howard)

Jordan Blanchard Band (GB East)

Keg Belly (Holmgren)

The Cheesedoodles (Kimberly)

27

Miss Molly 130-430pm (Holmgren)

All In (Howard)

Blue Cheese Combo (Kimberly)

Breaking Cadence 630-10pm (Holmgren)

Feel Good Kids (GB East)

28

Ben Wagner 1-4pm (Holmgren)

Adam Lee (Howard)

Ask Your Mother Syndicate 5-8pm (Holmgren)

Sam Gauthier (Kimberly)

Ted Egge (GB East)

29

Backstage Pass (Holmgren)

30

Jordan Blanchard Solo (Holmgren)

31

Amelia Ford (Kimberly)

Brent Bel (GB East)

Esoteric (Howard)

Farewell Friday (Holmgren)

1

Backstage Pass (Howard)

Ben Wagner (Holmgren)

Seth James Duo (Kimberly)

Trav & Ev (GB East)

2

Big & Tall (Howard)

Hannah Rose Trio (GB East)

One Dan Man Band Trio (Holmgren)

Standing Ovation (Kimberly)

3

Doozey (Howard)

Jacob Fannin (Holmgren)

Stetsin & Lace (GB East)

Trav & Ev (Kimberly)

+ Export Events